English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
inferior lobe of right lung [correct]; inferior lobe of the right lung [correct]; lower lobe of right lung [correct]; lower lobe of the right lung [correct]; right lower lobe [correct]; RLL [correct]; RLL
CONT: ... the inferior lobe of the right lung consists of five segments: superior segment, anterior basal segment, medial basal segment, lateral basal segment, posterior basal segment.
OBS: inferior lobe of right lung; lobus inferior pulmonis dextri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
lobe inférieur du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; lobe inférieur droit [correct, masculine noun]; LID [correct, masculine noun]; LID; pyramide basale du poumon droit [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Lobe situé en arrière et au-dessous des lobes supérieur et moyen du poumon droit.
OBS: lobe inférieur du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: lobus inferior pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.