English (Business and Administrative Documents; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
battery log book [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carnet de batterie [correct, masculine noun]; journal de batterie [masculine noun]