English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
airframe log [correct]
CONT: Particulars to be entered in every airframe log. 1. Aircraft nationality and registration marks. 2. Manufacturer’s designation. 3. Manufacturer’s serial number. 4. Type approval or type specification number. 5. Date of manufacture. 6. Date of each entry made in log. 7. Air time transferred as a daily total from Aircraft Journey Log. 8. Total air time since manufacture. 9. Particulars of all maintenance work carried out on the aircraft. 10. Particulars of any overhauls, repairs, replacements and modifications relating to the aircraft. 11. Particulars of any defects occurring in the aircraft or in any equipment required to be carried therein and of the rectification of such defects. 12. Particulars of any changes in aircraft basic weight. 13. The signature of any person making an entry ...
OBS: The airframe log is a section of the aircraft technical log.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
livret cellule [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; livret d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faisant partie des documents non embarqués: - le livret d'aéronef comporte tous les renseignements sur le fonctionnement de l'aéronef, heures de vol cellule, révisions et réparations effectuées [...]
OBS: Le terme "livret cellule" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.