English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
logbook [correct]
DEF: An official record of a fishing vessel’s fishing operations, including location and time of catches, gear configuration, nominal effort used, size samples ...
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
journal de bord [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; livre de bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre officiel des activités d'un bateau de pêche, y compris location et heure de capture, configuration des engins, effort nominal déployé, volume des échantillons [...]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
cuaderno de pesca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro oficial de las operaciones de pesca de un barco pesquero, incluyendo la posición y hora de las capturas, configuración del arte, el esfuerzo nominal aplicado, muestras de talla [...]