English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
double cut blade [correct]; double-cutting band-saw [correct]; double band-saw [obsolete]; double-cut band-saw [obsolete]; double-edge band-saw [obsolete]; double-edged band-saw [obsolete]
DEF: A wide band-saw toothed along both edges, for sawing on both the forward and backward travel of the log carriage.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
lame de scie bicoupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie à ruban portant des dents sur ses deux rives, et permettant de scier à chaque mouvement avant et arrière du chariot.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera))
sierra de cinta doble [correct, feminine noun]