English (Data Transmission)
M-PSK symbol [correct, officially approved]
DEF: One of the M possible phase shifts of the M-PSK modulated carrier representing a group of log2</sub> M coded chips. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: M-PSK symbol: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données)
symbole M-PSK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un des m déplacements de phase possibles d'une porteuse à modulation par déplacement de phase m-valente (M-PSK) représentant un groupe de log2 m éléments codés. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: symbole M-PSK : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
símbolo M-PSK [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Uno de los posibles desplazamientos de fase M de la portadora modulada M-PSK que representa un grupo de microplaquetas con codificación log2 M. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: símbolo M-PSK: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).