English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mediterranean ryegrass [correct]; stiff ryegrass [correct]; rigid ryegrass [correct]; Wimmera ryegrass [correct]; annual rye-grass [correct, see observation]; rigid Italian ryegrass [correct]; stiff darnel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: annual rye-grass : common name also used to refer to the species Lolium multiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ivraie raide [correct, feminine noun]; ivraie à épis serrés [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.