English (Immunology)
suppressor cell [correct]; cytotoxic cell [correct]
DEF: Cell of the immune system that inhibits or helps to terminate an immune response.
OBS: Related terms : suppressor macrophage; suppressor T cell.
French (Immunologie)
cellule suppressive [correct, feminine noun]; cellule cytotoxique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute cellule qui contrôle, en la diminuant, la réponse d'autres cellules du système immunitaire.
OBS: Terme connexe : cellule T suppressive.
Spanish (Inmunología)
célula supresora [correct, feminine noun]; célula citotóxica [correct, feminine noun]