English (Immunology; Respiratory System)
alveolar macrophage [correct]; dust cell
CONT: Alveolar macrophages or dust cells derived from monocytes, [they] can be found in interior of septum or on surface of alveolus [which] often contain large amounts of carbon and dust which they phagocytose from alveolar lumen.
French (Immunologie; Appareil respiratoire)
macrophage alvéolaire [correct, masculine noun]; M.A. [correct, masculine noun]; cellule alvéolaire à poussière [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à poussière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules à poussière du parenchyme respiratoire sont des macrophages situés dans la cloison interalvéolaire ou dans la lumière de l'alvéole; elles sont issues des monocytes sanguins circulants.
Spanish (Inmunología; Aparato respiratorio)
macrófago alveolar [correct, masculine noun]