English (Cytology; Immunology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
phagocytic [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to phagocytes [or] phagocytosis.
PHR: phagocytic macrophage
French (Cytologie; Immunologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
phagocytaire [correct]
DEF: Relatif ou propre aux phagocytes, à la phagocytose.
PHR: macrophage phagocytaire