English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
magnesium phosphide [correct]
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, among which: AI3-29275-X; Caswell No. 532B; EPA Pesticide Chemical Code 218100; UN 2011.
OBS: Chemical formula: Mg3P2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
phosphure de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Mg3P2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
fosfuro magnesico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Mg3P2