English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
pendulum meter
DEF: An oscillating meter in which a coil or a moving magnet is attached to a pendulum.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
compteur à balancier [masculine noun]; compteur pendulaire [masculine noun]