English (Chemical Engineering; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
wet high-intensity magnetic separator [correct]
CONT: Wet High-intensity Magnetic Separators. One of the newest types of magnetic separators is the high-intensity wet separator. This is designed to remove fine weakly magnetic particles and minerals carried in liquid suspension.
OBS: Magnetic separator : A device used to separate magnetic from less magnetic or nonmagnetic materials. The crushed material is conveyed on a belt past a magnet.
French (Génie chimique; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
séparatrice à haute intensité en milieu humide
CONT: Séparatrice à haute intensité en milieu humide. (...) Ce type de séparateur est utilisé avec succès sur des minerais de manganèse et de sidérose.