English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Security Devices)
actuating block [correct]
DEF: That portion of a magnetic contact set containing the magnet.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Dispositifs de sécurité)
bloc de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun]