English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
electronic communications network [correct]
DEF: ... a transmission system for the conveyance, by the use of electrical, magnetic or electro-magnetic energy of signals of any description, and associated apparatus, software and stored data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
réseau de communications électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
red de comunicación electrónica [correct, feminine noun]