English (Magnetism)
magnetic [correct, officially approved]; mag [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Of, producing, caused by, or operated by magnetism.
OBS: magnetic; mag : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Magnétisme)
magnétique [correct, officially approved]; mag [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnétique; mag : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Magnetismo)
magnético
DEF: Descripción de los fenómenos y dispositivos que dependen esencialmente del magnetismo, especialmente los efectos magnéticos intensificados relacionados con el ferromagnetismo.