English (Noise Pollution; Acoustics (Physics))
magnetic noise
OBS: The magnetic noise is therefore strongly dependent on the motor design and can be aggravated by poor accuracy, e. g. an inconsistent air gap between the stator and rotor.
French (Pollution par le bruit; Acoustique (Physique))
bruit magnétique
OBS: Le bruit magnétique dépend donc beaucoup de la conception du moteur et peut être aggravé par le manque de précision, par exemple une variation de l'entrefer.