English (Security Devices)
magnetic alarm system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system activated by changes in the protected area magnetic field. Such changes can be caused by the presence of ferrous objects.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme magnétique [correct, masculine noun]