English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
perpendicular magnetic anisotropy [correct]
DEF: The orientation of magnetic domains vertical to the magnetic membrane surface.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
anisotropie magnétique perpendiculaire [correct, feminine noun]