English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Programs and Programming)
programmer [correct]; programming unit
OBS: The MAD Maneuver Programmer...(signal generator generator-distribution panel) generates and distributes signals of the proper shape, polarity, phase, and magnitude to maneuver the aircraft through the AFCS as required to enable calibration of the magnetic anomaly detection(MAD) system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui règle l'ordre et la durée des opérations à exécuter successivement.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
programador [masculine noun]
OBS: Aparato.