English (Language (General))
dialect speaker [correct]
CONT: Doubtless [the] three bodies of dialect speakers [which moved westward south of Lakes Erie and Michigan] were tolerably distinct at one time, but secondary northward and southward crosscurrents affected them, perhaps especially those population drifts set up by the magnetic attraction of cities like Chicago and Detroit, which pulled Midland and Southern speakers toward the lakes.
French (Linguistique (Généralités))
dialectophone [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Qui parle un dialecte.
Spanish (Lingüística (Generalidades))
dialectófono [masculine noun]