English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
sound filmstrip [correct]; sound slide film [correct]
DEF: a filmstrip accompanied by an audiorecording, usually a tape cassette.
CONT: Filmstrips are frequently differentiated as being either "silent" or "sound". This is actually an empty distinction, since filmstrips do not have an optical sound track or magnetic sound stripe on the film itself. "Sound" filmstrips are intended to be used with a recorded program, usually on a disc(record) or a cassette(audio) tape.
OBS: filmstrip: (...) also called strip film or slide film.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
film fixe sonorisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film fixe synchronisé avec une bande magnétique portant le commentaire des effets sonores.
CONT: 76,8% de ceux qui possèdent des films fixes ont des films fixes muets; 30,3% [...] ont des films fixes sonorisés; 7,1% [...] ont à la fois des films fixes muets et des films fixes sonorisés.