English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
magnetic bearing [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; QDR [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Bearing measured with reference to magnetic north. [Definition standardized by NATO. ]
OBS: magnetic bearing : term and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: magnetic bearing; QDR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
relèvement magnétique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; QDR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; azimut magnétique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Azimut mesuré par rapport au nord magnétique. [Définition normalisé par l'OTAN.]
OBS: azimut magnétique : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
OBS: azimut magnétique; QDR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile inter nationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
marcación magnética [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; QDR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marcación magnética; QDR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).