English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Circuits Technology)
magnetic blow-out [correct]
DEF: An effect produced by the action of a magnetic field on an electric current, used to extinguish or modify an arc.
French (Électrotechnique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
soufflage magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet de l'interaction entre un champ magnétique et un courant électrique servant à éteindre ou modifier un arc.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
soplado magnético [masculine noun]