English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
magnetic letters [correct, plural]
DEF: pre-cut letters with magnetized backs that can be used to make up words for display on a magnetic board or other ferro-magnetic surfaces.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lettres magnétiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]