English (Naval Mines)
magnetic influence mine [correct]
CONT: To protect ships from attack by magnetic influence mines, degaussing coils installed on board provide electromagnetic compensation.
French (Mines marines)
mine magnétique à influence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour protéger les bâtiments contre les mines magnétiques à influence, on installe à bord des bobines démagnétisantes pour avoir une compensation électromagnétique.