English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Office Equipment and Supplies)
display board [correct]; demonstration board [correct]; presentation board [correct]
CONT: For variety, you may wish to mount flannel cloth over a bulletin board and use this as a background for lightweight material. ... Display boards can also be made of hook-and-loop materials. These boards will support heavier materials.
CONT: Demonstration boards include felt, hook-and-loop, and magnetic surfaces with materials backed appropriately for adherence and display on the board. They are mostly often used to progessively build elements of a presentation.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
tableau de conférence [see observation, masculine noun]; tableau de conférencier [see observation]; tableau de présentation [masculine noun]; tableau de démonstration [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "tableau de conférence" proposé par Radio-Canada pour traduire l'anglais "flip chart" est un terme générique. Il n'est pas dit qu'un tableau de conférence se présentera nécessairement sous la forme d'un tableau-papier. Ce pourrait être un tableau feutre, un tableau magnétique, voire un tableau noir.