English (Computer Memories; Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism)
magnetic-bubble chip [correct]
CONT: Use of these magnetic bubble chips helps produce a theoretical base for design, predicts specifications, aids in selecting design directions, and thus reduces the number of hardware iterations.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme)
puce à bulles magnétiques [feminine noun]; pastille à bulles magnétiques [feminine noun]