English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
compass deviation card [correct]; compass correction card [correct]; deviation correction card [correct]
CONT: Magnetic Compass. This is the basic reference for heading information. The compass correction card indicates the corrected heading to steer to allow for compass deviation.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
carte de déviation compas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: LE COMPAS MAGNÉTIQUE. C'est le moyen de référence de base en ce qui concerne le cap. La carte de déviation compas indique les caps corrigés qu'il faut maintenir, compte tenu de la déviation du compas.
OBS: carte de déviation compas : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.