English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Storage Media (Data Processing); Banking)
reference card [correct, standardized]
CONT: A reference card, which shall be considered a secondary standard, comprises an ID [identification] card with a magnetic stripe consisting of secondary standard magnetic tape(computer amplitude reference) SRM [System Reference Manual] 3200.
OBS: reference card: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Supports d'information (Informatique); Banque)
carte de référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Carte de référence, qui doit être considérée comme une norme secondaire, comprenant une carte d'identification avec une piste magnétique constituée d'une bande magnétique de la norme secondaire (référence d'amplitude pour ordinateur) SRM [matériau de référence étalon] 3200.
OBS: carte de référence : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.