English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Security)
magnetic coded card [correct]
CONT: These cards contain a sheet of flexible magnetic material sandwiched between plastic sheets on which an array of spots has been permanently magnetized.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
carte magnétique codée [correct, feminine noun]