English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
magnetic card typewriting machine; mag card typewriter
CONT: Maintains a current knowledge of equipment and its uses, such as mag card typewriters, composers....
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à écrire à carte magnétique [feminine noun]
OBS: Service de traduction IBM - Montréal.