English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic card [correct, standardized]; mag card [correct]
DEF: [A] card with a magnetizable layer on which data can be stored.
OBS: magnetic card : term standardized by CSA and ISO and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carte, pourvue d'une couche aimantable, sur laquelle des données peuvent être stockées.
OBS: carte magnétique : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO et définition normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta magnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta plástica flexible [...] con una superficie magnética para el almacenamiento de datos.