English (Banking)
hybrid card [correct]
DEF: A card that leverages more than one technology, such as chip and magnetic stripe.
French (Banque)
carte hybride [feminine noun]
DEF: Une carte utilisant plus d'une technologie, telle que la puce et la bande magnétique.