English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
dowel fixing magnetic catch [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
loqueteau magnétique avec goujons à enfoncer [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.