English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
surface mounted magnetic catch [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
loqueteau magnétique en applique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.