English (Computer Memories)
partial-read pulse [correct]
DEF: A current pulse which is applied to a magnetic memory in order to select a specific magnetic cell for reading.
CONT: The partial select output is produced by applying partial-read or partial-write pulses.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
impulsion de lecture partielle [correct, feminine noun]; impulsion partielle de lecture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
pulso parcial de lectura [correct, masculine noun]; impulso parcial de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uno de los pulsos que se aplican en la selección de un núcleo magnético con el propósito de leer la información contenida en el mismo; o sea, para determinar si el sentido de magnetización del núcleo es «1» ó «0».