English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
balanced magnetic contact switch [correct]; balanced magnetic switch [correct]
DEF: A switch that triggers an alarm when it is displaced by a change in the magnetic field it creates.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur de contact magnétique équilibré [correct, masculine noun]; interrupteur magnétique équilibré [correct, masculine noun]