English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
magnetic ink document sorter/reader [correct]; magnetic document sorter/reader [correct]; magnetic character sorter [correct]
DEF: A machine that reads magnetic ink and sorts the documents with this ink on them.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
trieuse de documents à caractères magnétiques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
lectora-clasificadora de documentos magnéticos [correct, feminine noun]