English (Geophysics; Measurements of Magnetism; Mathematical Geography)
isomagnetic chart [correct]; isomagnetic map [correct]
CONT: isomagnetic : of, relating to, or marked by points of equal magnetic intensity or points of equal value of a component of such intensity(an isomagnetic chart).
CONT: Lines on a map along which any element has a constant value are called isomagnetic lines, and the map is called an isomagnetic chart.
French (Géophysique; Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques; Géographie mathématique)
carte magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; carte des lignes isomagnétique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes magnétiques tracées par interpolation à partir d'un réseau magnétique représentent les courbes d'égale valeur d'un élément magnétique ou courbes isomagnétiques: isogones (courbes d'égale déclinaison) et isoclines (courbes d'égale inclinaison).
Spanish (Geofísica; Medida del magnetismo; Geografía matemática)
mapa magnético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa en el que están dibujadas las líneas isoclinas, las isógonas y otras informaciones sobre el campo geomagnético.