English (Cartography)
isogonic chart [correct]; declination chart [correct]
DEF: A chart on which lines(isogons) of constant declination from geodetic north to magnetic north are drawn.
French (Cartographie)
carte de lignes isogones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1700, Edmund Halley a conçu l'idée nouvelle de montrer la déclinaison sous la forme de cartes de contour et a publié la première carte des lignes isogones de l'océan Atlantique.