English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
magnetic integrated circuit [correct]
DEF: The physical realization of one or more magnetic elements inseparably associated to perform all, or at least a major portion, of its intended function.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit magnétique intégré [correct, masculine noun]