English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
medium intensity magnetic separation
OBS: Results from the tests have consistently demonstrated the suitability of utilising a combined low and medium intensity magnetic separation circuit as an effective beneficiation technique for the Windimurra ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
séparation magnétique à moyenne intensité [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de concentration des minerais utilisant un champ magnétique compris entre 2 000 et 10 000 Oersteds pour séparer les minéraux fortement paramagnétiques.