English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Permanent Magnets; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
permanent magnet circuit [correct, standardized]
DEF: A magnetic circuit which includes the components such as permanent magnets and armatures.
OBS: permanent magnet circuit: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Aimants permanents; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
circuit à aimant permanent [correct, masculine noun]; circuit avec aimant permanent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Circuit magnétique comprenant des composants tels que des aimants permanents et des armatures.
OBS: circuit avec aimant permanent : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.