English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
induction channel furnace
OBS: Induction melting furnace with a closed magnetic circuit, forming a transformer whose secondary is formed by the contents of a channel which, with or without a supplementary tank, makes a closed electric circuit when it contains a conducting material.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
four à induction à canal [masculine noun]