English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audioslide [correct]; sound slide [correct]
DEF: In audiovisual aids, a 2 by 2 inch slide with a brief audio recording on a magnetic coating on the slide mount. It requires a special projector for operation.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
diapositive sonorisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diapositive accompagnée d'un commentaire sonore.