English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic tape output
OBS: magnetic tape : flexible plastic tape, on one side of which is a uniform coating of dispersed magnetic material in which signals are registered for subsequent reproduction. Used for registering television images, sound, or computer data.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
sortie sur bande magnétique [feminine noun]