English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Hardware)
flyable zone [correct]
DEF: A part of the protective coating area over which the slider with magnetic head can fly.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Matériel informatique)
zone de survol [correct, feminine noun]