English (River and Sea Navigation)
error of magnetic compass
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
variation du compas [feminine noun]
DEF: Angle entre la direction du Nord vrai et celle du Nord du compas.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
error de brújula magnética [masculine noun]