English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
liquid chamber(magnetic compass) [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
bol étanche [correct, masculine noun]