English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
computer medium [correct]; computer media
DEF: The configuration or material used in recording and transmitting data i. e. punched cards, magnetic tape, etc.
CONT: An onsite computer breaks down and converts the data into computer media.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
support informatique [correct, masculine noun]; média informatique [correct, masculine noun]