English (Atomic Physics)
magnetic mirror configuration [correct, standardized]
DEF: Magnetic field with a region of higher field strength causing convergence of the field lines ...
OBS: magnetic mirror configuration : term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
configuration magnétique à miroir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; configuration à miroir magnétique [feminine noun]
DEF: Champ magnétique présentant une zone dans laquelle l'intensité est plus forte, ce qui provoque la convergence des lignes du champ [...]
OBS: configuration magnétique à miroir : terme normalisé par l'ISO.