English (Electromagnetism)
insulating tube
OBS: Water flowing through an insulating tube, subjected to a magnetic field of known constant strength at right angles to the lime of flow, behaves like an electrical conductor moving through a magnetic field.
French (Électromagnétisme)
tube isolant [correct]
OBS: L'eau qui s'écoule dans un tube isolant soumise à un champ magnétique d'intensité constante connue perpendiculaire à l'axe d'écoulement, se comporte comme un conducteur électrique se déplaçant dans un champ magnétique.