English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
mass spectrograph [correct]
OBS: An electronic device based on the action of a constant magnetic field on the paths of ions, used to separate ions of different masses.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
spectrographe de masse [correct]
OBS: Dispositif électronique basé sur l'action d'un champ magnétique constant sur les trajectoires des ions et qui a pour objet de séparer les ions de masse différente.