English (Geophysics; Geological Research and Exploration; Cartography)
isogam [correct]
DEF: In magnetic prospecting, a contour line of equal magnetic values.
French (Géophysique; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Cartographie)
isogamme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne d'égale valeur magnétique.