English (Computer Memories)
one condition [correct]; one state [correct]
DEF: The state of a magnetic core or other computer memory element in which it represents the value 1. Also known as one state.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
état un [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
condición uno [correct, feminine noun]; estado uno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condición en la que se encuentra un elemento magnético de almacenamiento cuando representa el valor «uno».