English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
digital filtering [correct]
CONT: Helicopter Inertial Platform.... Using digital filtering, long-term inertial errors are eliminated by inertial-to-Doppler coupling, inertial-barometric-radio altimeter coupling, and coupling with an automatically compensated magnetic heading detector.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
filtrage numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Centrale inertielle pour hélicoptères [...] les informations [sont] recalées par filtrage numérique pour éliminer les erreurs à long terme au moyen de couplages inertie-Doppler dans le plan horizontal, inertie-baro-radiosonde dans le plan vertical et couplage sur sonde magnétique autocompensée pour le cap.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
filtrado digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilización de técnicas de procesamiento de señales digitales para llevar a cabo la filtración de una señal.