English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
magnetic course angle [correct]
CONT: The Control Panel allows selection of any magnetic course angle in 1 degree increments, and any glideslope angle from 0. 0 to 25. 5 degrees in 0. 1 degree increments. It also allows selection of any one of the 200 available(C-band) channels.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle de route magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour voler, un pilote détermine le cap magnétique en compensant la différence entre le nord géographique et le nord magnétique, puis il ajuste l'angle de route magnétique pour corriger les effets du vent. Si le vent souffle directement le long de la route prévue, le cap magnétique est égal à l'angle de route magnétique.