English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
grandfather tape [correct]
DEF: A copy of a magnetic tape file which, since the copy was generated, has twice undergone an updating cycle.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande de première génération [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta de primera generación [correct, feminine noun]