English (Information Processing (Informatics))
card-to-tape conversion [correct]
DEF: Conversion by loading the data in a deck of cards onto a magnetic tape by means of a utility program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conversion cartes-bande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conversión de tarjeta a cinta [correct, feminine noun]; conversión de ficha a cinta [correct, feminine noun, Spain]