English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
length of magnetic material encoded data [correct, standardized]
DEF: The indication of the length of data on the magnetic material.
OBS: length of magnetic material encoded data : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
longueur des données codées sur le support magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Indication de la longueur des données sur le support magnétique.
OBS: longueur des données codées sur le support magnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.