English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic disk file [correct]; magnetic file [correct]
DEF: A data file on magnetic disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier sur disque magnétique [correct, masculine noun]; fichier sur disque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
archivo sobre disco magnético [correct, masculine noun]; fichero sobre disco magnético [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Archivo (fichero) de datos contenido en un disco magnético.