English (Geophysics; Engineering)
geophysical contractor [correct]
CONT: With offices in Leeds and Houston, GETECH is a major geophysical contractor providing gravity and magnetic services and products to the international oil and mining industry. GETECH offers software products, spec survey data sets and advanced processing and interpretation services.
French (Géophysique; Ingénierie)
entrepreneur en géophysique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Ontario est la patrie de plusieurs compagnies-conseil et d'entrepreneurs en géophysique, dont les instruments et l'expertise sont reconnus et recherchés à l'echelle mondiale.