English (Radiography (Medicine); Tomography; Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
acquisition time [correct]; TA [correct]
CONT: Acquisition time(TA). MR [magnetic resonance] technique. The time required for complete data capture during a measurement protocol.
OBS: This time does not include the time necessary to reconstruct the image.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Tomographie; Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
temps d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; TA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] temps nécessaire pour recueillir et stocker les signaux destinés à l'obtention d'une coupe.