English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
magnetic deviation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: magnetic deviation : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
déviation magnétique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déviation magnétique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI) et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
desvío magnético [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: desvío magnético: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).