English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
magnetic dipole-dipole interaction [correct]; dipolar coupling [correct]
DEF: … the direct interaction between two magnetic dipoles.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
interaction magnétique dipôle-dipôle [correct, feminine noun]; couplage dipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] interaction directe entre deux dipôles magnétiques.