English (Magnetism)
intrinsic coercive force [correct]; Hcl [correct, see observation]
DEF: The magnetizing force which must be applied to a magnetic material in a direction opposite to the residual induction to reduce the intrinsic induction to zero.
OBS: The formula "Hcl" is written H subscript cl.
French (Magnétisme)
force coercitive intrinsèque [feminine noun]