English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
actual flight track [correct]
DEF: track or flight track : The projection on the earth's surface of the path of an aircraft, the direction of which path at any point is usually expressed in degrees from North(true, magnetic or grid).
OBS: actual: as it is observed during operation, using appropriate monitoring devices.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route de vol réelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: route ou route de vol: Projection sur la surface de la terre de la trajectoire d'un aéronef dont le sens, en un point quelconque, est généralement exprimé en degrés par rapport au nord (vrai, magnétique ou du canevas).
DEF: réel: observé durant l'exécution d'un vol en utilisant des dispositifs de contrôle appropriés.
OBS: Le terme "route de vol réelle" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.