English (Magnetism; Scientific Instruments)
vector magnetometer [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the strength and direction of a magnetic field.
French (Magnétisme; Instruments scientifiques)
magnétomètre vectoriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument indiquant la valeur du champ magnétique en grandeur et en direction.