English (Electrochemistry)
crossed electric and magnetic fields [correct, plural]
DEF: Electric and magnetic fields with the electric field at right angles to the magnetic field direction.
French (Électrochimie)
champs électrique et magnétique croisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Champs électriques et magnétiques tels que le champ électrique est à angle droit avec la direction du champ magnétique.