English (Electric Motors)
reversible electric motor [correct]
OBS: Electro-Mechanical Rotary Actuator. It consists of a reversible electric motor with a built-in magnetic disconnect clutch and a friction-type slip clutch.
OBS: The source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-23-1,1.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur électrique réversible [masculine noun]
OBS: Servomoteur. Il se compose d'un moteur électrique continu réversible à embrayage magnétique et limiteur de couple incorporés.