English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
machine using a magnetic disk [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which a recording medium in the form of a magnetic disk is used.
OBS: machine using a magnetic disk : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine utilisant un disque magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine utilisant comme support d'enregistrement un disque magnétique.
OBS: machine utilisant un disque magnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.