English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing-Data Interchange on 130 mm(5. 25 in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Modified Frequency Modulation Recording at 7 958 ftprad, 1. 9 tpmm(48 tpi), on Both Sides-Part 1 : Dimensional, Physical and magnetic Characteristics [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.7-93/ISO 7487/1:1985
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Traitement de l'information - Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 130 mm (5.25 in) utilisant un enregistrement à modulation de fréquence modifiée à 7 958 ftprad, 1.9 tpmm (48 tpi), sur deux faces - Partie 1 : Caractéristiques dimensionnelles, physiques et magnétiques [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.7-93/ISO 7487/1:1985