English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Information Processing-Data Interchange on 130 mm(5. 25 in) Flexible Disk Cartridges Using Two-Frequency Recording at 7 958 ftprad, 1. 9 tpmm(48 tpi), on One-side-Part 1 : Dimensional Physical and Magnetic Characteristics [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-186.5-94/ISO 6596/1:1985
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Traitement de l'information - Échange de données sur cartouches à disquette de 130 mm (5.25 in) utilisant un enregistrement à deux fréquences à 7 958 ftprad, 1.9 tpmm (48 tpi), sur une face - Partie 1 : Caractéristiques dimensionnelles, physiques et magnétiques [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-186.5-94/ISO 6596/1:1985