English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Memories)
random-access device [correct]; random access device
DEF: A peripheral such as a magnetic disk on which data can be read in a different order from that in which it was written.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
dispositif à accès sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Memorias (Computadoras))
dispositivo de acceso al azar [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de acceso aleatorio [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de acceso directo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de almacenamiento en que el tiempo de acceso es efectivamente independiente de la ubicación de los datos.