English (Magnetism; Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
magnetic distortion [correct]
CONT: ... magnetic distortions contributed by vehicle when it is tilted off level.
French (Magnétisme; Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
distorsion magnétique [correct, feminine noun]