English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
stationary screen
CONT: ... particle classification or separation technologies include settling ponds, hydraulic and spiral classifiers, flotation, moving or stationary screens, grizzlies, hydrocyclones, magnetic and electrostatic separation, heavy media separation and shaking tables.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
grillage fixe [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les technologies de classification ou de séparation des particules incluent les bassins de sédimentation, les clarificateurs hydrauliques et à vis hélicoïdale, la flottation, les grillages fixes ou mobiles, les grilles à barreaux, les hydrocyclones, les séparateurs électrostatiques/magnétiques, la séparation de médium lourd et les tables secoueuses.