English (Electric Power Distribution; Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications)
lumped element [correct]; lumped constant [correct]
DEF: A section of a transmission line designed so that electric or magnetic energy is concentrated in it at specified frequencies, and inductance or capacitance may therefore be regarded as concentrated in it, rather than distributed over the length of the line.
French (Distribution électrique; Électrotechnique; Télécommunications)
constante localisée [correct, feminine noun]