English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
spin wave [correct]
DEF: A wave of quantized energy that propagates through a substance as a result of magnetic field shifts within an atom in response to an outside stimulus(as a variable magnetic field or radio wave).
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
onde de spin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: spin : Moment de la quantité de mouvement d'une particule élémentaire qui tourne sur elle-même (spin axial) ou autour d'un centre de gravité (spin orbital).