English (Chemistry)
magnetic field analyser [correct]; magnetic field analyzer [correct]
DEF: [In field spectrometry], an arrangement in which an ion beam is deflected magnetically. The system may be classified as [pi] radian, [pi]/2 radian, or [pi]/3 radian, according to the magnitude of the deflection.
French (Chimie)
analyseur de champ magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En spectrométrie de masse], analyseur dans lequel la trajectoire de l'ion est déviée magnétiquement. Le système doit être classifié comme [pi] radian, [pi]/2 radian ou [pi]/3 radian suivant l'amplitude de la déviation.
OBS: À cause de contraintes informatiques, certains symboles ne peuvent être reproduits.