English (Radio Waves)
field strength [correct]
DEF: In radio wave propagation, the magnitude of a component of specified polarization of the electric or magnetic field.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
grandeur de champ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En propagation des ondes hertziennes, valeur efficace d'une composante du champ électrique ou magnétique, parallèle à une direction déterminée.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
magnitud de campo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En propagación de onda radioeléctrica, magnitud de un componente de polarización específica del campo eléctrico o magnético.
OBS: El término se refiere normalmente al valor de la media cuadrática del campo eléctrico.