English (Measurements of Electricity; Electromagnetism)
Hopkinson’s coefficient [correct]
DEF: The average magnetic flux per turn of an induction coil divided by the average flux per turn of another coil linked with it.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Électromagnétisme)
coefficient d'Hopkinson [correct, masculine noun]