English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting)
fluxmeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring variations in magnetic flux.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique)
fluxmètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour mesurer les variations d'un flux magnétique.