English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
immersed gun [correct]
DEF: An electron gun in which essentially all the flux of the confining magnetic field passes perpendicularly through the emitting surface of the cathode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
canon immergé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cañón sumergido [correct, masculine noun]