English (Testing and Debugging)
loss of information [correct]; walk down [correct]
DEF: A malfunction in a magnetic core of a computer storage in which successive drive pulses or digit pulses cause charges in the magnetic flux in the core that persist after the magnetic fields associated with pulses have been removed.
French (Test et débogage)
perte cumulative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
pérdida de información [correct, feminine noun]; pérdidas acumuladas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Desaparición de información en posiciones de memoria, ocasionadas por impulsos de lectura o escritura incorrectamente realizados en las correspondientes operaciones de almacenamiento.
OBS: En una memoria que funciona incorrectamente, los impulsos excitadores parciales o los impulsos de dígitos sucesivos provocan un proceso magnético irreversible en una celda magnética.