English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
magnetic grid [officially approved]
OBS: magnetic grid : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
grille magnétique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grille magnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).